Your individual conference hotel in Esslingen

Meeting rooms at the Neo Hotel Linde Esslingen

Enthusiasm. Motivation. Satisfaction. So many ways to express your emotions. And even more opportunities to bring people together. Whether you are visiting for business or pleasure. There is one thing you can rely on: We use all emotions to make your event a success.

Three event rooms. Three restaurant areas. One terrace. Combined with our professional team. Culinary highlights. And your ideas. Together, we will ensure that your event remains unforgettable.

Overview of all
event rooms

Seating options incl. number of persons

NEO INEO II NEO III NEO I+IINeo LoungeEsslinger StubeÖxle StubeFelsenkeller
AREA82 sqm 53 sqm75 sqm135 sqm30 sqm20 sqm20 sqm 50 sqm
THEATER110701001602040
PARLIAMENT60304580
BLOCK342228101212
U-FORM4222411010
TABLES90366012624161240
BANQUET6030509024161240

Celebrations

The time has finally come. Do you have a reason to celebrate? Maybe to say the long-awaited “I do”? Or you want to have a really good birthday party with your friends again? Or celebrate with the family?

Choosing the perfect location plays a vital role no matter the celebration. Our function rooms offer the ideal setting for events for up to 80 people.

Conference technology & service

Canvas: € 15,-
Beamer: € 80,-
Spotlighting: € 15,-
Microphone system: from € 120,-
Metaplan wall: € 15,-
Flipchart: € 20,-
Presenter case: € 25,-
Lectern: € 20,-
Seat rearrangement: € 100,-

At the Neo Hotel Linde…distance is the key!

Our event rooms offer enough space to maintain the minimum distance for your participants.
All rooms have numerous windows so that regular ventilation is provided at all times.
Break-outs and group work can take place outdoors in the summer – on our terrace and in the hotel garden. Lounge furniture and beach chairs invite relaxed, private conversations.

All surfaces and items are regularly disinfected.
All staff are highly trained and are happy to answer any questions regarding hygiene and guidelines.
Each meeting room has its own disinfection station and air purification unit.

How to make your meeting a sure success

Freshly prepared and creatively presented – even during special editions. Our seasonal cuisine will delight your guests. Homemade cake and granola bars. homemade lemonade and much more awaits your conference guests.

Lunch and coffee breaks can be held on our terrace, weather permitting.